2019 EVENTS CALENDAR

Gamefish, sailfish, bottomfish, tuna, interprovincials, nationals, festivals, interclub events and competitions, view the 2019 Events Calendar below and plan your year ahead.

JANUARY

FEBRUARY

FEBRUARY

FEBRUARY

FEBRUARY

FEBRUARY

FEBRUARY

6th-9th

11th – 15th

9th – 17th

17th

20th-23rd

20th – 23rd

Richards Bay Billfish Open – Richards Bay Ski-Boat Club

Mapelane Billfish Invitational – Mapelane Ski-Boat Club

World Angling Games – Big Game Fishing, Sodwana

Ladies Day – Durban Ski-Boat Club

Interprovincial All Coastals Bottomfish – Port Elizabeth

Zululand Billfish Interprovincial – Richards Bay Ski-Boat Club

MARCH

MARCH

MARCH

MARCH

MARCH

MARCH

10th – 15th

18th – 22nd

20th – 24th

23rd – 24th

28th – 1st

29th – 31st

Southern Gauteng Rosebowl – Shelly Beach

Interprovincial All Inland – Sodwana

Legends Marlin Competition – St. Lucia

Umhlanga Ski-Boat Festival

Marlin Cup South Africa – Richards Bay

Interclub – Umkomaas Ski-Boat Club

APRIL

APRIL

APRIL

APRIL

APRIL

APRIL

5th – 6th

6th – 7th

12th – 14th

19th – 21st

19th – 21st

29th – 3rd

Interclub -Warnadoone Ski-Boat Club

Umlalazi Ski-Boat Club Couta Classic

Interclub – Durban Ski-Boat Club

Richards Bay Ski-Boat Club Bonanza

Durban Ski-Boat Club Festival

SADSAA Gamefish Nationals – St. Lucia Ski-Boat Club

MAY

MAY

MAY

MAY

MAY

MAY

MAY

MAY

MAY

MAY

3rd – 5th

6th – 11th

11th – 12th

12th

17th – 19th

17th – 19th

17th – 19th

18th – 19th

24th – 26th

24th – 26th

Marlin Ski-Boat Club Festival

SADSAA Tuna Nationals – Hout Bay

Interclub – Shelly Beach Ski-Boat Club

Juniors Day – Durban Ski-Boat Club

Interclub – Meerensee Ski-Boat Club Gamefish

Interclub – Meerensee Ski-Boat Club Bottomfish

Interclub – Meerensee Ski-Boat Club Junior Gamefish

Gamefish Inter-Zonals – Pennington Ski-Boat Club

Interclub – Mapelane Ski-Boat Club

Interclub – Zinkwazi Ski-Boat Club

JUNE

JUNE

JUNE

JUNE

JUNE

JUNE

JUNE

JUNE

3rd – 7th

7th – 9th

8th

19th – 22nd

19th – 22nd

24th – 29th

24th – 28th

29th – 30th

Guinjata Ski-Boat Club Bonanza

Mapelane Ski-Boat Club Cuda Derby

Interclub – Richards Bay Ski-Boat Club

Shelly Beach Ski-Boat Club Festival

Gamefish Interprovincial – Zinkwazi Ski-Boat Club

Junior Bottomfish Nationals – East London Ski-Boat Club

Sailfish Interprovincial – Sodwana Ski-Boat Club

St Lucia Ski-Boat Club Snoek Derby

JULY

JULY

5th – 7th

5th – 7th

Meerensee Ski-Boat Club 21 Species – Richards Bay

Junior Interclub – Mapelane Ski-Boat Club

AUGUST

AUGUST

6th – 10th

12th – 16th

Bottomfish Interprovincial – Kleinbaai

Bottomfish Nationals – Durban Ski- Boat Club

SEPTEMBER

SEPTEMBER

13th – 15th

21st – 22nd

Interclub – Rod & Reel

Junior Bottomfish Development – East London Ski-Boat Club

OCTOBER

21st – 26th

Tuna Interprovincial – Rumbly Bay

NOVEMBER

DECEMBER